Volume 2 Page 167
GREEN LAWN | |||
Westmeir Addition - Sections | A.B.C.D combined. | Row 9ABCD: | |
Row 1ABCD (Start SE corner, |
read rows S to N.): | TAYLOR, Robert A. | 1913 - 1982 |
HICKS, Marion (f) | 1934 - 1983 | Mildred I. | 1918 - 1983 |
Row 2ABCP: | GRUBBS, Richard 0. | 1915 - 1978 | |
TROWBRIDGE. John H. | 1931 - ne | Madonna K. | 1918 - ne |
Betty L. (m-15 Feb 1953) | 1934 - ne | GRUBBS, Richard 0. | 18 Apr 1915 - 26 May 1978 |
Row 3ABCD: | U.S. Army | ||
MULL, Clifford 0. | 1917 - ne | RYAN (wood cross) | (NOD) |
Gladys B. | 1906 - 1984 | (wood cross) | (NOD) |
GARZA, Alfredo "Freddy" | 8 Mar 1965 - 12 Feb 1983 | ECHLER, Sean Ladow | s/o Robin & Michelle Echler |
Row 4ABCD: | 8 Oct 1981 - 25 Mar 1982 | ||
DAWSON, Kylie Renae | - 6 Apr 1981 - | COOK, John & Jarrad | Inf sons of Jerome & Judith |
Row 5ABCD: | - 14 Jan 1980 - | ||
TURI, Frank W. | 1911 - 1981 | YUNGINGER, Walter L. | 1916 - 1968 |
Mary H. | 1915 - ne | Pauline M. | 1919 - ne |
TURI, Richard L. | 21 May 1937 - ne | DISHONG (base only) | WW II |
Luanne S. | 1 Jan 1939 - 8 May 1981 | Row 10ABCD: | |
SHIPMAN, Sidney F. | 1897 - 1975 | BLACK, Garry M. | 10 Feb 1951 - 6 Aug 1984 |
Bertha G. | 1895 - ne | MAZEY, William W. Jr. | 15 Nov 1944 - 26 Jun 1983 |
SHIPMAN, Don W. II son | 1950 - 1975 | Colette A. | 18 Feb 1946 - ne |
SHIPMAN, Don W. II son | 1930 - ne | parents of Brett J. & Tara L. | |
Margaret R. | 1929 - ne | ABBOTT, Semolene | 1948 - 1982 |
Row 6ABCD: | Section E Westmeir Add. | no burials as of Aug 1985. | |
RADABAUGH, Charles E. WW II | 1923 - 1978 | Section F Westmeir Addition | |
Garnet | 1923 - ne |
Row 1F-WA (Start SW corner, |
read rows S to N.): |
RUPLE. Donald B. | 1915 - 1983 | MILLER. Carol A. | 23 Mar 1952 -1 Mar 1981 |
Reva M. | 1916 - ne | Row 2F-WA: | |
FORREST, Harold W. "Sandy" | 1920 - ne | SCHMIDLIN, Emil "Bud" | 1906-1962 |
Mae Irene | 1923 - ne | Margaret | 1909-ne |
GEORGE, LeRoy A. | 1920 - ne | KELLER, John J. | 1914-ne |
Dollie M. | 1908 - 1979 | Ruth L. | 1915-ne |
KINDER, Terl Lee | - 27 Jun 1973 - | Row 3F-WA: | |
MANGOLD, Matthew David | - 24 Jan 1975 - | RIEGSECKER, Harmon Jr. | 24 Feb 1931 - 1 Jun 1981 |
BREHM, Nicole Marie | 10 Oct - 5 Dec 1978 | Elsie M. | 31 May 1932 -ne |
WARF, Hope Marie | d/o Paul & Anita - 29 Sep 1970 - | Row 4F-WA: | |
BARNHART, Matthew Mark | s/o Dan & Donna 3 Jan 1969 | NOFZINGER. Floyd E. | 1910 -1980 |
KENT, John E. | 1923 - 1974 | Byronna A. | 1911 -ne |
Doris A. | 1930 - ne | NOFZINGER, Nicole Marie | -10 Oct 1974 - |
KENT, John E. | 29 Dec 1924 - 6 Aug 1974 | BEUTTNER. James E. | 29 Aug 1923 -10 Jan 1982 |
PFC U.S. Army | RM2 U.S. Navy WW II | ||
GAGE. Romma | 25 Mar 1910 - 9 Aug 1983 | Ruth A. | 1927 -ne |
PFC U.S. Army | GEIGER, Kenneth W. | 5 May 1930 -7 Jun 1983 | |
LAMPSON, Leon G. | 1920 - 1981 | Treva M. | 27 Apr 1928 -ne |
BMG 2 US Navy WW II Korea | Row 5F-WA: | ||
Laura E. | 1919 - ne | SMITH, Bessie C. | 1891-1969 |
Row 7ABCD: | MURRY, Haley Jordon | 18 Aug 1980 -11 Mar 1981 | |
GILLINGHAM, Carl W. | 1916 -ne | ADKINS, Bill | 14 Dec 1934 -ne |
Anna L. | 1923 - ne | Kay | 19 Jun 1937 - ne |
WALTER, Raymond W. | 1908 -1984 | ADKINS, Gary "Addy" | 4 Nov 1956 - 10 Feb 1980 |
Lucille E. | 1912 - ne | WATKINS, Homer F. | 1927 -1979 |
WITTENBROOK, Mary I. | 1887 -19ne | Jacqueline J. | 1930 -ne |
GUTHRIE, Frank L. | 1920 -ne | PECKINPAUGH. Luan S. RN | 1924 -1964 |
Emily J. | 1919 -1968 | SCHRICKER, J. Walter | 1892 -ne |
CASS, Howard | 1900-1985 | Helen Marie | 1897 -1978 |
Allie | 1908-1971 | WESTBROOK, Harold L. | 1902 -1977 |
Row 8ABCD: | Alice M. | 1899 -1984 | |
KLECK, Wilbur | 1914 - 1972 | married -1922 | |
Fern | 1913 - 19ne | ||
SAYLER, Darwin | 1941 - 1978 | 167 | |
LINDHORST, Henry F. | 1901 - 1983 | ||
Martha I. | 1909 - ne | ||
GILLESPIE, Huron A. | 1904 - 1984 | ||
Dorothy | 1912 - ne |